South Florida · Residential + Commercial

Your project. Coordinated from idea to completion.

Planning an addition, a remodel, a new home, or a smaller improvement? Bring us the project. We help coordinate the plans, qualified professionals, permits, and next steps that move it forward.

South Florida home and paver driveway concept*
Plan | Permit | Build | Complete
Project coordination · South Florida

One project. Many moving parts. A clear way forward.

From a single improvement to a ground-up build, we help connect the scope, plans, permitting, people, and follow-through. Start with your goal; we will help organize the next step.

Where we begin

Plans, permits, and the right people.

We help identify what the project needs, coordinate with architects, engineers, and qualified contractors as appropriate, organize permit submissions and corrections, and keep the open items visible through inspections and closeout. The scope and team are determined for each property.

Explore permit coordination →
Big plans welcome

What are you building or changing?

See all project types →
01 / WHOLE HOME

Whole home remodels

South Florida whole home remodel interior nearing completion

Rework how your home looks and lives. We help bring the design, construction, and permitting pieces into one coordinated plan.

Explore whole home projects →
02 / MORE SPACE

Additions

South Florida home addition under construction

Expand with a new room, suite, or larger footprint. We help organize feasibility questions, plans, permits, and the build team.

Explore additions →
03 / FROM THE GROUND UP

New home construction

New South Florida home under construction

Start with a lot and a vision. We help coordinate early planning, the professionals, approvals, and project milestones.

Explore new homes →
04 / MAKE IT WORK BETTER

Remodels + conversions

South Florida interior remodel

Update a kitchen or bath, reconfigure living space, or convert a garage. We help map the right scope and next steps.

Explore remodels →
Focused improvements

Start small. We can coordinate that, too.

05 / ROOFING

Roofing

South Florida tile roof

Repairs and replacements, from the first question to the right roofing professionals and permit path.

Explore roofing →
06 / WINDOWS + DOORS

Windows + doors

South Florida home with large windows

Explore impact-rated options and coordinate product choices, qualified installers, and approvals.

Explore windows + doors →
07 / DRIVEWAYS

Driveways + paving

Asphalt paving at a South Florida community

Residential driveways and commercial or HOA paving, including accessible parking, fire lanes, and handrails.

Explore driveways →
08 / PROJECT SUPPORT

Permits + problem solving

Permit planning and project documents

Applications, corrections, violations, inspections, and unfinished projects. We help untangle the open items.

Explore permitting →
Who we work with

A different starting point for every kind of partner.

01

Contractors

You run the work. We help keep submissions, city questions, inspections, and closeout on track.

Contractor support →
02

Real estate professionals

Open items before a closing? We help you find out what is pending and coordinate the next step for your client.

Agent support →
03

HOAs + property teams

Owner improvements and common-area work involve a lot of people. We help everyone stay aligned on what comes next.

HOA support →
South Florida

Start with the project in front of you.

Tell us where the property is and what you need done. We will review the details and follow up about the next step.

Send a project inquiry
Start your project

Tell us about your project.

A rough idea is enough to start. Share the project address, your goal, and anything already in motion. We will review it and follow up about the next step.

Prefer email? sweetjamell@yahoo.com

After you send this, we will review the project details and contact you about the next step. No permit application is filed from this form.